317 Monticello Ave
Norfolk, VA

TIX @ FM RESTAURANT
TUES-SUN 11am-12am MONDAYS BOX OPEN 10am-5pm

Upcoming Shows

Tue Aug 4

We Are Harlot

Funhouse, As The World Burns

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Sat Aug 8

Between The Buried And Me

Animals As Leaders, The Contortionist

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Fri Aug 14

Dipset Reunion Tour

ft Cam’ron, Juelz Santana, Jim Jones, Freaky Zekey

Doors: 8:00 PM
Show: 9:00 PM
Sat Aug 15
96X Presents

Brandon Flowers

Rey Pila

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Sun Aug 16

Academy Of Rock Summer Showcase

with special guest Setback Soldier

Doors: 1:00 PM
Show: 1:00 PM
Tue Aug 18

Breaking Benjamin

Young Guns, Starset

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Thu Aug 20
SPECIAL EVENT AT FM BACKSTAGE

Seryn

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Fri Aug 21
Sponsored by AltDaily.com

Fallout Of Fear

Lifewalker, Patient Zero, MADD HATTER

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:00 PM
Sat Aug 22
Sponsored by AltDaily.com

On The Verge: 757 Rocks

Domestic, Mack Against The Wall, Rellen, Social Downfall, Covalent

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:00 PM
Sat Aug 29
PRESENTED BY MEGABLAST RPM & SPONSORED BY ALTDAILY.COM

United Souls

Tomlin Hill, Destined Nation, Wasted Presley

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Sat Sep 5
2015 Summer Smoke Out Tour

Tribal Seeds

The Expanders, Arise Roots

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Wed Sep 9

The Wombats

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Sun Sep 13
CO-HEADLINE

The Adicts & Reverend Horton Heat

The Creepshow

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Tue Sep 15

Sturgill Simpson

Billy Wayne Davis

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Wed Sep 16
96X Discovery Series Low Dough Show

Atlas Genius

Doors: 6:00 PM
Show: 7:00 PM
Fri Sep 18

Three Days Grace

Pop Evil

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Sat Sep 19
10 Year Anniversary

Audiostrobelight

with special guests

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:00 PM
Tue Sep 29
The Scrapbook Tour

MisterWives

Waters

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Thu Oct 1
JD and Jesus Tour 2015

Chase Rice

The Cadillac Three

Doors: 6:00 PM
Show: 7:00 PM
Sat Oct 3

Lucinda Williams

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Sun Oct 4

Digitour

Creative Collab Tour ft. Matthew Espinosa, Jake Foushee & More TBA

Doors: 3:00 PM
Show: 4:00 PM
Wed Oct 7
Steez Promo Presents

Flux Pavilion

Wilkinson, DISKORD

Doors: 8:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Fri Oct 9

Brett Dennen

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Mon Oct 12

Atreyu

with special guests

Doors: 6:00 PM
Show: 7:00 PM
Tue Oct 20

New Found Glory & Yellowcard

Tigers Jaw

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Wed Oct 21
HOTTING UP TOUR

Iration

The Green, The Movement, Hours Eastly

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Fri Oct 23

Streetlight Manifesto

Dan Potthast, Sycamore Smith

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Sat Oct 24
**Special Event at ODU Constant Center**

Modest Mouse

with a special guest

Doors: 7:00 p
Show: 8:00 PM
Tue Oct 27

Young The Giant

Wildling

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Thu Oct 29
The Love 'n Soul Experience

Raheem DeVaughn & Leela James

V Bozeman

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Fri Nov 6

Papadosio

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Sun Nov 15

Dustin Lynch

Chris Lane

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21

The Legwarmers - Ultimate 80's Experience

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Sat Dec 5

Dark Star Orchestra

Doors: 7:00 PM
Show: 8:00 PM
Tue Dec 29

ZoSo

The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

Doors: 6:30 PM
Show: 7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20
AEG LIVE PRESENTS

R5

Ryland

Doors: 6:00 PM
Show: 7:00 PM
Close